Login
Открытый мир информационных технологий
Рус   Eng  
About project | IDEA centers | Calender | News | Courses | Success stories | Media | IDEA Partners
Bing search
The IDEA Project finished in January 2010. Community Technology Skills Program continues in Russia within Your Course: Digital Literacy Project under Microsoft's initiative Your Course (Tvoy Kurs). Please follow our news and development at ycdl.ph-int.org
centers IDEA

The IDEA Project is active in 61 centers in 52 cities. Join!


N City Organization Coordinator
1 Angarsk Angarsk club for disabled youth "Preodolenie" Petr Malkov
2 Arkhangelsk Nadezhda ("Hope") Archangelsk Regional Organization for People with Disabilities Nadezhda Churakova
3 Arkhangelsk The Archangelsk Regional Association of NGOs for People with Disabilities Nikolay Myakshin
4 Astrakhan Astrakhan Regional Institute for Teacher Certification Galina Boudnikova
5 Barnaul Center for Development and Support of Military Education Yevgeniy Semenikhin
6 Barnaul Altai Regional Educational and Training Center "Khrustalny Shar" (Crystal Sphere) Ludmila Korennykh
7 Cheboksary National Library of Chuvashia Republic Mariya Shubnikova
8 Chelyabinsk Chelyabinsk Regional Research Library Tatyana Puchinina
9 Chita Chita State University Natalia Zabelina
10 Elista Kalmyk State University Nadezhda Mukharinova-Omadykova
11 Irkutsk Utkin Regional Youth Library Irina Egorova
12 Izhevsk National Library of Udmurt Republic Galina Shanturova
13 Kaliningrad Central City Library Named in Honor of A.P. Chekov Lyudmila Golubyatnikova
14 Kaluga Ostrovsky Regional Specialized Library for the Blind Andrey Smirnov
15 Kemerovo Children's and Youth Environmental Parliament Yelena Sharifulina
16 Kemerovo Kemerovo Regional Academic Library named after Fedorov Tatiana Sysina
17 Khabarovsk Far Eastern State Research Library Natalya Tabayeva
18 Krasnoyarsk Center for Supplementary Education Olga Razvodovskaya
19 Magadan Magadan Municipal Cultural Center Vladimir Markin
20 Moscow Moscow Branch of the All Russian Public Organization of People with Disabilities Boris Pugachev
21 Moscow State Academic Pedagogical Library named in honor of Ushinski
22 Moscow Specialist - Computer Education Center Anastasiya Mitrofanova
23 Mukhorshibir Muhorshibir central library Marina Perevalova
24 Naryan-Mar Nenets boarding school Irina Kotkina
25 Neryungri Neryungri City Library Irina Ostapenko
26 Nizhniy Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Regional Boarding School for the Visually Impaired Nataliya Bakhareva
27 Novokuznetsk Novokuznetsk Central City Library named in honor of Gogol Elena Mysina
28 Novosibirsk Public NGO for disabled children, Dzerjinsky district Tat'yana Lyutsuk
29 Noyabrsk Center for Intellectual Development "Yuventa" Yelena Sokolova
30 Olekminsk Olekminsk District Center for Creative Development and Education of Children Ol'ga Rozhkova
31 Omsk NTC NGO for Additional Professional Education Tatiana Vasilenko
32 Orel Regional NGO "Red Bridge" (Krasnyi most) Andrey Ryzhikov
33 Orenburg Orenburg Regional Academic Library in Honor of Krupskaya Natalya Nikitina
34 Parabel Parabel Regional Library Lidiya Zav'yalova
35 Perm Perm Reginal Library named after Gorky M. Olga Gladkih
36 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Kamchatka Regional Academic Library Yelena Garmay
37 Ryazan Autonomous Nonprofit Organization "Interregional centre of additional education" Irina Voznesenskaya
38 Ryazan Ryazan Polytechnical School Marina Dorogova
39 Saint-Petersburg All-Russian Public organization “Russian Red Cross” Yuriy Khudyakov
40 Saratov Saratov regional educational center Olga Zaveryacheva
41 Stavropol State culture institute - Lermontov Stavropol State Regional Universal Scientific Library Vladimir Barabash
42 Togliatti Development through Education Fund
43 Tomsk Tomsk Regional Academic Library Vera Surgutskaya
44 Tyumen Central Municipal Library Kusaiko Tamara
45 Tyumen Consulting and Educational Center Duet Svetlana Pimneva
46 Ulan-Ude State Youth Library named after D. Batojabai Dmitriy Baranov
47 Ulan-Ude State Institution of Culture National Library of Buryatia Republic Ol'ga Damdinova
48 Ulan-Ude Central Municipal Library
49 Ulyanovsk Ulyanovsk State University Alla Kostishko
50 Vladikavkaz Alania National Academic Library Nina Mazitova
51 Vladimir Vladimir Regional Universal Academic Library named in honor of Gorkiy Margarita Sdobnikova
52 Vladivostok Primorye Regional Library for Blind people Svetlana Latyshevskaya
53 Volgograd Volgograd Regional Academic Library Ludmila Ulyeva
54 Vologda Vologda Regional Academic Library Andrey Smirnov
55 Volzhskiy Муниципальное бюджетное учреждение "Муниципальная информационная библиотечная система" Lidiya Shlyakhovskaya
56 Yakutsk National Library of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutiya) Yelena Alebastrova
57 Yaroslavl Center for social welfare of Krasnoperekopsky district Ol'ga Demchenko
58 Yekaterinburg Yekaterinburg Mayor's Library Tatyana Cherepanova
59 Yoshkar-Ola Boarding School for Deaf Children Nataliya Fatyanova
60 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk Sakhalin Regional Academic Library Yelena Khrustaleva
61 Zheleznogorsk "City methodical center" Yuriy Liventsev
Истории успеха
04.01.2010
Computers Make Dreams Come True for People with Disabilities

03.01.2010
Better Qualifications for a Better Salary

30.12.2009
The Hero of the Omsk IDEA Center

Результаты проекта IDEA
2280 IDEA Unlimited Potential Courses - 21479 People Trained

8919 People with other abilities participated in 1772 seminars and courses


Executive summary IDEA

Форумы IDEA
Information Dissamination and Equal Access

main | about | IDEA centers | calendar | news | courses | success stories | media coverage | partners | 
 
Unlimited Potential © 2006 Microsoft Corporation.
All rights reserved.
Логотип PH International